Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Will a Metro by T-Mobile Samsung A-Series work on T-Mobile?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    204
    Carrier(s)
    Mint, T-Mobile
    Feedback Score
    0

    Will a Metro by T-Mobile Samsung A-Series work on T-Mobile?

    Will a Metro by T-Mobile Samsung A-Series work on T-Mobile?

    Will a T-Mobile A-Series work on Metro by T-Mobile?

    Can most Samsung handsets be unlocked with a code as they could be a few years back?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    768
    Carrier(s)
    Sprint/T-Mobile
    Feedback Score
    0
    Yes it will work if unlocked. No it won’t use a code, all T-Mobile and metro by T-Mobile android devices are unlocked thru their own unlock app.


    Sent from my iPhone using HoFo

Similar Threads

  1. Virgin Is there any way to get a virgin mobile canada phone to work on virgin mobile usa?
    By imacg32007 in forum Bell/Virgin/Lucky/Solo
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-06-2010, 07:35 AM
  2. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-23-2010, 11:46 PM
  3. Seems T-Mobile Samsung Vibrant Can Work on the Big 3's 3G Network
    By ano50 in forum Freedom Mobile (previously Wind Mobile)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-28-2010, 04:40 PM
  4. Replies: 13
    Last Post: 05-28-2009, 07:40 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-17-2008, 07:24 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks