Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Lose Band 14 With Dual-SIM FirstNet

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    24
    Feedback Score
    0
    vBActivity - Stats
    vBActivity - Bars

    Lose Band 14 With Dual-SIM FirstNet

    Hey all, just a heads upfield thinking about going Dual-SIM. I currently have AT&T FirstNet and decided to add a second line (T-Mobile) to my iPhone XS Max, in an attempt to fill the dead spots while I’m at work. The sad reality is that I completely lose Band 14 on AT&T when the second line is activated. I then turned off the second line, and Band 14 showed up again after about 5 seconds. I confirmed this to be a common problem when I contacted my local FirstNet rep. Good luck!


    Sent from my iPhone using HoFo

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    South FL
    Posts
    437
    Device(s)
    iPhone XS
    Carrier(s)
    FirstNet
    Feedback Score
    0
    vBActivity - Stats
    vBActivity - Bars
    I'm also in FirstNet. How can I tell if I'm connect to band 14? I have an iphone xs if it makes a difference.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    ATT 3G Mercury DataStick



    73's
    K4VKS

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-27-2007, 03:50 AM
  2. N95-3, T-Mobile Voice + AT&T Data With Dual Sim
    By JohnnyFeet in forum Symbian/S60
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-18-2007, 09:32 PM
  3. Experience with dual sims?
    By jfreml in forum T-Mobile
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 11-16-2006, 04:59 PM
  4. Razr with Dual Sim?
    By BigEd in forum Motorola Modding
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-09-2005, 09:46 AM
  5. Help with dual sim card
    By markogin in forum Nokia
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 08-03-2003, 08:44 PM

Bookmarks